Auction 485 | DESIGN AND XX CENTURY DECORATIVE ARTS Traditional
Lot 73
1950s / 1960s.
Signed.
Dimensions: fish various sizes max l 43.5 cm; coral 25 x 16 cm
Provenance: Private collection, Padua
Technique: Copper enamelled in polychrome.
Starting price: € 2.500,00
Current offer: € 2.500,00
Estimate: € 4.000,00 - 6.000,00
Current offer: € 2.500,00